Worker Schedule

 

Please Click Here for pdf printable format.

 Volleyball 2014

Work Schedule

 

Welcome to the fall season of athletics at Holy Family School.  As most of you know from years past and new families will now learn, for each child participating in school sports, the policy is that parents are required to assist at home games (see Athletic policy).  Your support is essential to help with the funding of school athletics and allows us to keep the cost as low as possible.

 

All families are required to have completed Protecting God’s Children (PGC) prior to working.  Highlighted on this schedule are those family members who either need to complete a Diocese Acknowledgement Form (ACK) or have not completed the program (no PGC).  If you are highlighted, please rectify immediately by sending via email to Tom Parker (thomas.parker@wirtzbev.com) or submit to the school office.  You can also pay the buyout fee ($75.00) to be removed from the schedule.  

 

If you are unsure of what steps you need to take to complete the program, please feel free to contact the school office.  There are also details on the school website.

 

Work Explanation:

  • 1st shift workers will need to set up concessions in the kitchen, team chairs (including chair covers), scorer’s table (including book & board) and volleyball nets/posts. 

 

  • Last shift workers will need to take down scorers table, chairs and clean up the concessions.  You will also need to clean the bleachers.

 

  • There will be 4 people per shift.  Two for concessions, one person for the gate, and one person to monitor people walking to/from the concessions stand.

 

  • IMPORTANT:  If you are unable to work on your scheduled day, you are responsible to find your replacement.  Communicate this change to either the Officer in Charge or Tom Parker.  No shows will not be tolerated, and may result in the family being charged the Buyout Fee of $75.00.

 

  • Parents are not allowed to send their high school aged student to work for their shift unless pre-approved by Tom Parker.  Please note that if approved, the student will not be paid, as this is volunteer time.

 

  • Every measure is taken to ensure parents are scheduled on nights when their child is playing.  Parents with multiple children will work more.  If you have special scheduling considerations, please contact Tom Parker at thomas.parker@wirtzbev.com

 

Tues, Sept 9  Officer in Charge – Graham/Pura/Kovas

1st Shift: 5:00pm – 7:15pm Colleen (BC) or Bob Krzysciak (BC)

Tina Okon

Pam or Jeff Pucel

Sharon (BC) or Dan (BC/ACK) Supple

2nd Shift: 7:15pm – 9:30pm Lisa or Paul Donahue

Paula or Mike Drysch

Corinne or David Gomez

Tiffeny or Keith Kienzler

Student Workers: 5:45pm – 9:00pm Grant Parker

Mackenzie Findley

 

 

Fri, Sept 19 Officer in Charge – Wharry

1st Shift: 5:00pm – 7:15pm Debra or Carl Carlino

Heather Dzurney

Liz (BC) or Richard (BC) Gochee

Julie or Don Kinsella

2nd Shift: 7:15pm – 9:30pm Laura Reibenstein

Dave Albert

Jill or Joe Brick

Colleen Laskowski

Student Workers: 5:45pm – 9:00pm Ryan Rabe

Tyler Korhorn

 

 

Thurs, Sept 25 Officer in Charge – Lyon

1st Shift: 5:00pm – 7:15pm Keri or Chris Spotofora

Deb or Bill Judge

Mary or Tony Papandria

Kathie (BC) or Jeff Purvis

2nd Shift: 7:15pm – 9:30pm Carmen or Armando Ramirez

Kim (no PGC) or David (no PGC) Tang

Katie Toole

Kelly or Mark Troha

Student Workers: 5:45pm – 9:00pm Ben Gabor

Alex Kuhar

 

 

 

 

 

 

Holy Family Volleyball Tournament @ UNO Volleyball Club

      781 S Larkin Ave

      Joliet, IL

 

Sat, Sept 27    7:00-11:30 OIC – Quinn/Graham

11:30-4:00 OIC – Kovas/Wharry

1st Shift: 7:00am – 10:30am Colleen (BC) or Bob (BC) Krysciak

Tina Okon

Pam or Jeff Pucel

Sharon or Daniel (BC/ACK) Supple

2nd Shift: 10:30am – 2:00pm Paula or Michael Drysch

Kim Eaheart

Corinne or David Gomez

Tiffeny or Keith Kinzler

3rd Shift: 2:00pm – 5:30pm Colleen Laskowski

Laura Reibenstein

Debra or Carl Carlino

Lisa or Paul Donahue

Student Workers: 7:40am – 12:00pm Shannon Quinn

Justin DeVries

Caitlyn DeVries

Marissa Lewinski

                            12:00pm – 5:00pm Kailey Kovas

Molly Kovas

Aryka Adelmann

Jacob Ross

 

 

 

 

 

Holy Family Volleyball Tournament @ Holy Family

 

Mon, Sept 29 Officer in Charge – Dixon

1st Shift: 4:30pm – 7:00pm Dave Albert

Jill or Joe Brick

Heather Dzurney

Deb or Bill Judge

2nd Shift: 7:00pm – 9:30pm Mary or Tony Papandria

Kathie (BC) or Jeff Purvis

David (no PGC) or Kim (no PGC) Tang

Katie Toole

Student Workers: 5:10pm – 9:00pm Joey Buhay

Katie Regan

 

 

 

Holy Family Volleyball Tournament @ Holy Family

 

Tues, Sept 30 Officer in Charge – Kelledy

1st Shift: 4:30pm – 7:00pm Ernest Conroy

Kim Eaheart

Maria Fischer

Brent or Monique Freeman

2nd Shift: 7:00pm – 9:30pm Liz Gochee

Julie or Don Kinsella

Colleen Laskowski

Laura Reibenstein

Student Workers: 5:10pm – 9:00pm Aryka Adelman

Shannon Quinn

 

 

 

 

 

Holy Family Volleyball Tournament @ Holy Family

 

Thurs, 10/2 Officer in Charge – Pura

1st Shift: 4:30pm – 7:30pm Debra or Carl Carlino

Lisa or Paul Donahue

Paula or Mike Drysch

Pam or Jeff Pucel

Student Workers: 5:10pm – 9:00pm Ben Gabor

Jacob Ross

 

 

 

Holy Family Volleyball Tournament @ Holy Family

 

Fri, 10/3 Officer in Charge – Quinn

1st Shift: 5:00pm – 8:15pm Tiffeny or Keith Kienzler

Colleen (BC) or Bob (BC) Krzysciak

Tina Okon

Sharon Supple

Student Workers: 5:10pm – 9:00pm Justin DeVries

Caitlyn DeVries

 

 

 

 

Tues, Oct 7 Officer in Charge – Kovas

1st Shift: 5:00pm – 7:15pm Heather Dzurney

Deb or Bill Judge

Chris or Jim Vidican

Debra Ragussa

2nd Shift: 7:15pm – 9:30pm Liz Gochee

Don or Julie Kinsella

Colleen Laskowski

Kim Eaheart

Student Workers: 5:45pm – 9:00pm Kailey Kovas

Molly Kovas

 

 

Saturday, Oct 11th  Officer in Charge – Parker/Korhorn (8-12)

Officer in Charge – Lyon/Maker (12-3:30)

1st Shift: 8:00am – 10:30am Ernest Conroy

Erin (BC/ACK) or Dan (BC/ACK) Divoky

Kim Eaheart

Maria or Andy Fischer

2nd Shift: 10;30am – 1:00pm Monique or Brent Freeman

Janet or Joe (ACK) Hansen

Dionna or Dan Jungles

Kim or Paul Kalafut

 

3rd Shift: 1:00pm – 3:30pm Julie or Mike (BC) Lakota

Melissa Leno

Lisa Medders

Donna or David Rodriquez

 

Student Workers: 8:00am – 11:45am Tyler Korhorn

Grant Parker

                            11:45am – 3:30pm Justin DeVries

Caitlyn DeVries

 

 

 

Thurs, Oct 16 Officer in Charge – Dixon/Korbar

1st Shift: 5:00pm – 7:15pm Dionna or Dan Jungles

Kim or Paul Kalafut

Julie or Mike (BC) Lakota

Kim Eaheart

2nd Shift: 7:15pm – 9:30pm Melissa Leno

Lisa Medders

Donna or David Rodriquez

Tina Okon

Student Workers: 5:45pm – 9:00pm Luke Anticich

Jonas Duncan

 

 

Wed, Oct 22 Officer in Charge – Wharry

1st Shift: 5:00pm – 7:15pm Maria or Andy Fischer

Keri or Chris Spotofora

Chris or Jim Vidican

Debra Ragussa

2nd Shift: 7:15pm – 9:30pm Ernest Conroy

Erin (BC/ACK) or Dan (BC/ACK) Divoky

Monique or Brent Freeman

Janet or Joe (ACK) Hansen

Student Workers: 5:45pm – 9:00pm Mackenzie Findley

Aron Goeken

 

 

Wed, Oct 29 Officer in Charge – Kelledy

1st Shift: 5:00pm – 7:15pm Katie Toole

Kelly or Mark Troha

Chris or Jim Vidican

Debbie Ragussa

2nd Shift: 7:15pm – 9:30pm Mary or Tony Papandria

Kathie (BC) or Jeff Purvis

Carmen or Armando Ramirez

Kim Tang

Student Workers: 5:45pm – 9:00pm Marissa Lewinski

Katie Regan